UFCW 21 Endorsed Candidates

State Auditor
Jeffrey Sprung

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction
Chris Reykdal

Congress             
Pramila Jayapal              7Congress

Adam Smith                   9Congress

State Senator
PATTY MURRAY

Govenor
Jay Inslee

Lieutenant Governor
Cyrus Habib

Insurance Commissioner
Mike Kreidler

Attorney General
Robert Ferguson

SECRETARY OF STATE
TINA PODLODSKI

LAND COMMISSIONER
Hilary Franz
 


Derek Stanford, State Representative, Legislative District 1, Position 1

Andrew Billings, State Senator, Legislative District 3

Marcus Riccelli, State Representative, Legislative District 3, Position 1

Timm Ormsby, State Representative, Legislative District 3, Position 2

Jason Ritchie, State Representative, Legislative District 5, Position 1

Lynnette Vehrs, State Representative, Legislative District 6, Position 1

Sharlene Lichty, State Representative, Legislative District 6, Position 2

Robert Hasegawa, State Senator, Legislative District 11

Zachary Hudgins, State Representative, Legislative District 11, Position 1

Steven Berquist, State Representative, Legislative District 11, Position 2

Tim Probst, State Senator, Legislative District 17

Samuel Hunt, State Senator, Legislative District 22

Beth Doglio, State Representative, Legislative District 22, Position 2

Kevin De Wege, State Senator, Legislative District 22

Mike Chapman, State Representative, Legislative District 24, Position 1

Jamie Smith, State Representative, Legislative District 25, Position 1

Michelle Chatterton, State Representative, Legislative District 25, Position 2

Jeannie Darneille, State Senator, Legislative District 27

Laurie Jinkins, State Representative, Legislative District 27, Position 1

Jacob Fey, State Representative, Legislative District 27, Position 2

Marisa Peloquin, State Senator, Legislative District 28

Mari Leavitt, State Representative, Legislative District 28, Position 1

Christine Kilduff, State Representative, Legislative District 28, Position 2

Michael Pellicciotti, State Representative, Legislative District 30, Position 1

Ruth Kagi, State Representative, Legislative District 32, Position 2

Mia Gregerson, State Representative, Legislative District 33, Position 2

Eileen Cody, State Representative, Legislative District 34, Position 1

Joseph Fitzgibbon, State Representative, Legislative District 34, Position 2

Irene Bowling, State Representative, Legislative District 35, Position 1

Noel Frame, State Representative, Legislative District 36, Position 1

Michael Sells, State Representative, Legislative District 38, Position 2

Kirk Pearson, State Senator, Legislative District 39

Frank Chopp Jr, State Representative, Legislative District 43, Position 2

John Lovick, State Representative, Legislative District 44, Position 1

Roger Goodman, State Representative, Legislative District 45, Position 1

Gerald Pollet, State Representative, Legislative District 46, Position 1

Jessyn Farrell, State Representative, Legislative District 46, Position 2

Patricia Kuderer, State Representative, Legislative District 48, Position 1

Sharon Wylie, State Representative, Legislative District 49, Position 1

Monica Stonier, State Representative, Legislative District 49, Position 2

Hans Dunshee, Snohomish County Councilmember 

*This list may not be the complete list of endorsed candidates.  For full list please see the 2016 Washington State Labor Council Endorsement list website